Property data
Sale history
£295,000 on Mar 2016
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,402 per square metre (£409 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,954 per square metre (£553 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £295,000 £4,403 £398,951 £5,954

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £398,951. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,340 and £5,360 per square metre (£403 and £497 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £291,000 and £359,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Victory Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2016. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Victory Way.

Photos for 51 Victory Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.