2, Home Pasture, PE4 5AW
2 Home Pasture is a 108 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £54,950 in Dec 1999.
- Sale history
-
£54,950 on Dec 1999
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £508 per square metre (£47 per square foot) in Dec 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,006 per square metre (£186 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 1999 £54,950 £509 £216,599 £2,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,599. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,520 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £302,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.