Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£84,500 Mar 2016 5.2% 3.2% £152,950
£32,500 Jun 1997 na na £148,304
Internal area
92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£918 per sqm (£85 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Walton are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,060 per square metre (£126 and £191 per square foot) . See the analysis of Walton L9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £125,000 and £190,000 (92 m² × typical £/sqm in Walton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 196 Long Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/05/2023. It last appeared Aug 2023.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 196 Long Lane.

Photos for 196 Long Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
Comments: