Property data
Sale history
£132,500 on Mar 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 111, Melling Road.

Floorplan 111
View floorplan
Internal area
95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,394 per square metre (£130 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,525 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £132,500 £1,395 £239,833 £2,525

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £239,833. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £175,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
289 square metres (3,111 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 111 Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/10/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 111 Melling Road.

Photos for 111 Melling Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.