Property data
Sale history
£78,500 on Mar 2016
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,453 per square metre (£135 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,921 per square metre (£178 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £78,500 £1,454 £103,712 £1,921

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £103,712. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £66,000 and £107,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 65 Holdsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 04/02/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Holdsworth Drive.

Photos for 65 Holdsworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
18 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 April 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments: