75, Dooley Drive, L30 8RR
Property data
- Sale history
-
£101,000 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £177,901)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,216 per sqm (£113 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Bootle are now selling for between £1,570 and £2,350 per square metre (£145 and £218 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bootle L30-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £130,000 and £195,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Bootle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Dooley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 photos from estate agent listings of 75 Dooley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.