Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Mar 2016 £110,000 4.2% 3.2%
Feb 2013 £97,000 na na
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,235 per square metre (£115 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,294 per square metre (£213 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2016 £110,000 £1,236 £204,130 £2,294
Feb 2013 £97,000 £1,090 £158,548 £1,781

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,130. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,230 and £1,990 per square metre (£114 and £184 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £109,000 and £177,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 27 Holdsworth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/11/2024. It last appeared Jan 2025.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Holdsworth Drive.

Photos for 27 Holdsworth Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: