32, Chestnut Lane, HP6 6EP
32 Chestnut Lane is a 122 m² detached home in Amersham. It sold for £815,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
£815,000 on Jun 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Chestnut Lane.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,680 per square metre (£621 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,019 per square metre (£745 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £815,000 £6,680 £978,348 £8,019 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £978,348. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amersham are now selling for between £5,810 and £7,650 per square metre (£539 and £710 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £709,000 and £933,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 470 square metres (5,059 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Chestnut Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/04/2016. It last appeared Aug 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Chestnut Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2018 PL/18/2516/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Slade House 32 Chestnut Lane Amersham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Demolition of conservatory, part two storey, part single storey rear/side extension, first floor rear extension and single storey front extension
- Planning ref:
- October 2017 CH/2017/1546/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Slade House 32 Chestnut Lane Amersham Buckinghamshire
- Description:
- Part two storey, part single storey front, side and rear extensions
- Planning ref:
- August 2017 CH/2017/1062/FA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Slade House 32 Chestnut Lane Amersham Buckinghamshire
- Description: