14, Longfield Gate, PE2 7BL
14 Longfield Gate is a 122 m² detached home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £330,000 5.3% 4.4% Jun 2015 £313,000 2.3% 0.6% Apr 2011 £285,000 3.9% 1.4% Dec 2002 £207,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Longfield Gate.
- Internal area
- 122 square metres (1,313 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,704 per square metre (£251 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,812 per square metre (£354 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £330,000 £2,705 £465,118 £3,812 Jun 2015 £313,000 £2,566 £472,029 £3,869 Apr 2011 £285,000 £2,336 £515,345 £4,224 Dec 2002 £207,500 £1,701 £420,083 £3,443 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 122 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 122 m², this implies a valuation between £342,000 and £431,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Longfield Gate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Longfield Gate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 122 sqm (1,313 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: