58, Norton Lane, WS7 0HW
58 Norton Lane is a 68 m² semi-detached home in Burntwood. It sold for £157,450 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£157,450 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £157,450 £2,315 £240,429 £3,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £240,429. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,480 per square metre (£249 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 58 Norton Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/03/2024. It last appeared Apr 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Norton Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.