43, Coningsby Drive, WV2 2RN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£114,500 on Feb 2016 (est. today's value: £180,737)
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,245 per sqm (£209 per sqft) in Feb 2016. For context, homes in Wolverhampton are now selling for between £2,020 and £3,000 per square metre (£187 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wolverhampton WV2-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £103,000 and £153,000 (51 m² × typical £/sqm in Wolverhampton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 43 Coningsby Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 23/01/2025. It last appeared Feb 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2025) of 43 Coningsby Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.