Property data
Sale history
£93,750 on Mar 2016 (est. today's value: £98,846)
Internal area
67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,399 per sqm (£130 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,560 per square metre (£185 and £330 per square foot) . See the analysis of Liverpool L1-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 23, Dukes Terrace using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 23 Dukes Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 09/11/2015. It last appeared Dec 2015.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2014) of 23 Dukes Terrace.

Photos for 23 Dukes Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.