27, Childwall Mount Road, L16 7PJ
27 Childwall Mount Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Childwall. It sold for £280,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £280,000 3.0% 1.1% Jul 2010 £236,000 9.8% 7.6% Oct 2000 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,372 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,611 per square metre (£335 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £280,000 £2,373 £426,063 £3,611 Jul 2010 £236,000 £2,000 £414,282 £3,511 Oct 2000 £95,000 £805 £417,214 £3,536 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,063. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Childwall are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,010 per square metre (£292 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £473,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 365 square metres (3,929 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Childwall Mount Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/11/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 29 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Childwall Mount Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: