22, High Street, MK46 4BB
22 High Street is a 142 m² terraced home in Lavendon. It sold for £500,000 in Jun 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2016 £500,000 0.0% -2.1% May 2007 £500,000 11.8% 9.9% Aug 1997 £168,000 na na - Internal area
- 142 square metres (1,528 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,521 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,468 per square metre (£415 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2016 £500,000 £3,521 £634,387 £4,468 May 2007 £500,000 £3,521 £862,587 £6,075 Aug 1997 £168,000 £1,183 £782,219 £5,509 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 142 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £634,387. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lavendon are now selling for between £3,670 and £4,690 per square metre (£340 and £435 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 142 m², this implies a valuation between £521,000 and £666,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- F
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/03/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2015) for 22 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 March 2024 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 400+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 142 sqm (1,528 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: