Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£567,500 Mar 2016 9.6% 7.5% £606,632
£120,000 Apr 1999 na na £542,660
Floor plan
Floorplan 119
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,768 per sqm (£443 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Hendon are now selling for between £4,490 and £6,490 per square metre (£417 and £602 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hendon NW9-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £534,000 and £772,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Hendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 119 Colindeep Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2016. It last appeared Apr 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 119 Colindeep Lane.

Photos for 119 Colindeep Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
May 2016 16/2431/191
Type:
Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
119 Colindeep Lane Londo
Description:
Retention of existing conservatory

Planning ref:
June 2015 15/03001/192
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
119 Colindeep Lane Londo
Description:
Rear dormer with 2 no. rooflights to front to facilitate hip to gable loft conversion
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area