32, Mulberry Way, CB7 4TH
32 Mulberry Way is a 57 m² terraced home in Ely. It sold for £180,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£180,000 on Jul 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Mulberry Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,157 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,948 per square metre (£367 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £180,000 £3,158 £225,032 £3,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ely are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,550 per square metre (£305 and £422 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £259,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Mulberry Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/02/2016. It last appeared Jul 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2016) for 32 Mulberry Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.