226b, The Mall, HA3 9TZ
226b The Mall is a 58 m² terraced home in Queensbury. It sold for £365,000 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
£365,000 on Mar 2016
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,293 per square metre (£585 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,156 per square metre (£665 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £365,000 £6,293 £415,040 £7,156 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,040. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Queensbury are now selling for between £5,230 and £6,740 per square metre (£485 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £303,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 226b The Mall. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/02/2011. It last appeared Apr 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 226b The Mall.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 23 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.