167, Watchfield Court, W4 4NE
167 Watchfield Court is a 68 m² flat in Chiswick Park. It sold for £775,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2016 £775,000 7.5% 5.4% Nov 1999 £227,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 167, Watchfield Court.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £11,397 per square metre (£1,059 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £10,498 per square metre (£975 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £775,000 £11,397 £713,846 £10,498 Nov 1999 £227,000 £3,338 £660,595 £9,715 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £713,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chiswick Park are now selling for between £7,390 and £9,680 per square metre (£686 and £899 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £503,000 and £658,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 167 Watchfield Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2021. It last appeared May 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 167 Watchfield Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 March 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: