25, Sandcliffe Road, DN2 5NP
25 Sandcliffe Road is a 118 m² semi-detached home in Doncaster. It sold for £185,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£185,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Sandcliffe Road.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,567 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,304 per square metre (£214 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £185,000 £1,568 £271,908 £2,304 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,908. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Doncaster are now selling for between £1,750 and £2,280 per square metre (£162 and £211 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £206,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 25 Sandcliffe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Sandcliffe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.