Property data
Sale history
£322,000 on Dec 2016
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,236 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,617 per square metre (£522 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £322,000 £4,237 £426,880 £5,617

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £426,880. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slade Green are now selling for between £3,790 and £5,000 per square metre (£352 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £288,000 and £380,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Ellingham View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2016) for 2 Ellingham View.

Photos for 2 Ellingham View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.