21d, Daws Lane, NW7 4SD
21d Daws Lane is a 50 m² flat in Mill Hill Broadway. It sold for £320,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £320,000 4.9% 2.7% Nov 2007 £210,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 21d, Daws Lane.
- Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,400 per square metre (£595 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,557 per square metre (£609 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £320,000 £6,400 £327,846 £6,557 Nov 2007 £210,000 £4,200 £331,648 £6,633 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,846. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mill Hill Broadway are now selling for between £6,070 and £8,160 per square metre (£563 and £758 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £408,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21d Daws Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/04/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 21d Daws Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2004 W04194K/02
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 21D Daws Lane Mill Hill London
- Description:
- Formation of mansard roof with dormer windows and creation of additional self-contained flat within the roofspace.
- Summary:
- 28 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.