13, Shepperds Green, MK5 6DA
13 Shepperds Green is a 70 m² semi-detached home in Shenley Church End. It sold for £295,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2016 £295,000 4.6% 2.4% Aug 2007 £194,995 7.6% 5.5% Nov 2002 £138,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Shepperds Green.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,214 per square metre (£391 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,575 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £295,000 £4,214 £390,239 £5,575 Aug 2007 £194,995 £2,786 £340,141 £4,859 Nov 2002 £138,000 £1,971 £357,878 £5,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenley Church End are now selling for between £2,970 and £4,720 per square metre (£275 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £208,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Shepperds Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2016. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Shepperds Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.