Property data
Sale history
£259,995 on Oct 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Hewlett Place.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,988 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,455 per square metre (£321 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2016 £259,995 £2,988 £300,627 £3,455

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £300,627. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swindon are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,020 per square metre (£301 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £283,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Hewlett Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/02/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Hewlett Place.

Photos for 1 Hewlett Place
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.