7, Lusbridge Close, B63 2JZ
7 Lusbridge Close is a 155 m² detached home in Halesowen. It sold for £265,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £265,000 -1.3% -3.1% Aug 2008 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lusbridge Close.
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,709 per square metre (£159 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,331 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £265,000 £1,710 £361,229 £2,331 Aug 2008 £295,000 £1,903 £550,640 £3,553 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,229. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £343,000 and £476,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lusbridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/05/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lusbridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 29 July 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.