Property data
Sale history
£204,000 on Aug 2016
Internal area
58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,517 per square metre (£327 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,226 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £204,000 £3,517 £245,122 £4,226

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £245,122. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Amesbury are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,040 per square metre (£283 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
79 square metres (850 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
08 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.