Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Dec 2016 £109,950 6.5% 4.4%
Mar 1997 £32,000 na na
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,485 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,203 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £109,950 £1,486 £163,041 £2,203
Mar 1997 £32,000 £432 £153,533 £2,075

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £163,041. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llangollen are now selling for between £1,830 and £3,080 per square metre (£170 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £228,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Coedafon. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 10 Coedafon.

Photos for 10 Coedafon
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.