13, Burnrigg, CA2 6QG
13 Burnrigg is a 65 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £105,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £105,000 2.1% -0.1% Oct 2007 £87,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,615 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,206 per square metre (£205 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £105,000 £1,615 £143,413 £2,206 Oct 2007 £87,000 £1,338 £111,550 £1,716 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £143,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,330 per square metre (£150 and £216 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £105,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: