Property data
Sale history
£399,950 on Oct 2016 (est. today's value: £443,319)
Floor plan
Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,254 per sqm (£395 per sqft) in Oct 2016. For context, homes in Old Windsor are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,350 per square metre (£465 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Old Windsor SL4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £471,000 and £597,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Old Windsor). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
334 square metres (3,595 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Kingsbury Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/10/2024. It last appeared Feb 2025.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 9 Kingsbury Drive.

Photos for 9 Kingsbury Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.