121a, Vassall Road, SW9 6NJ
121a Vassall Road is a 34 m² flat in Oval. It sold for £311,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £311,000 7.8% 5.5% Mar 2007 £149,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 121a, Vassall Road.
- Internal area
- 34 square metres (366 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,147 per square metre (£850 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,207 per square metre (£855 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £311,000 £9,147 £313,046 £9,207 Mar 2007 £149,750 £4,404 £305,872 £8,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 34 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,046. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oval are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,060 per square metre (£623 and £748 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 34 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 121a Vassall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 121a Vassall Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Ground floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 37 sqm (398 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.
- Summary:
- 20 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 34 sqm (366 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: