Property data
Sale history
£139,995 on Aug 2016
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Aug 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2016 £139,995 £1,489 £204,837 £2,179

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £204,837. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Loughor are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,830 per square metre (£170 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
27 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.