33, Venics Way, HP11 1LN
33 Venics Way is a 157 m² terraced home in High Wycombe. It sold for £490,000 in Jul 2016.
- Sale history
-
£490,000 on Jul 2016
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,121 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Jul 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,234 per square metre (£300 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2016 £490,000 £3,121 £507,704 £3,234 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,704. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Wycombe are now selling for between £4,170 and £5,340 per square metre (£387 and £496 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £655,000 and £838,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 25 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.