Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £236,588)
Internal area
99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,666 per sqm (£155 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,230 and £2,190 per square metre (£114 and £203 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bradford BD4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £122,000 and £217,000 (99 m² × typical £/sqm in Bradford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
09 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.