Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jun 2016
Internal area
45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,888 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Jun 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,740 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2016 £130,000 £2,889 £123,279 £2,740

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £123,279. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Sarum are now selling for between £2,980 and £3,920 per square metre (£276 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
16 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.