Tremonde, PL16 0HH
Property data
- Sale history
-
£615,000 on Dec 2016 (est. today's value: £838,464)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,269 per sqm (£211 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Lifton are now selling for between £2,550 and £3,990 per square metre (£236 and £370 per square foot) . See the analysis of Lifton PL16-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £691,000 and £1,081,000 (271 m² × typical £/sqm in Lifton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 3,826 square metres (41,183 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Tremonde . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 photos from estate agent listings (taken in April 2016) of Tremonde .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 08 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 271 sqm (2,917 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 26 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 9 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 265 sqm (2,852 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: