Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£67,500 Mar 1999 -0.5% -2.2% £307,871
£67,995 Sep 1997 na na £316,190
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£992 per sqm (£92 per sqft) in Mar 1999. For context, homes in Great Yeldham are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,130 per square metre (£292 and £383 per square foot) . See the analysis of Great Yeldham CO9-4 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Whitlock Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 March 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.