10, Hartsbourne Drive, BH7 7JB
10 Hartsbourne Drive is a 84 m² detached home in Bournemouth. It sold for £337,500 in Nov 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2016 £337,500 5.7% 4.9% Aug 2014 £297,500 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,017 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in Nov 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,385 per square metre (£500 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2016 £337,500 £4,018 £452,347 £5,385 Aug 2014 £297,500 £3,542 £456,603 £5,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £452,347. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £4,020 and £5,240 per square metre (£373 and £486 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £338,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 10 Hartsbourne Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in March 2022) for 10 Hartsbourne Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: