Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2016 £108,500 -0.5% -1.8%
Nov 2015 £109,000 2.7% 0.5%
Sep 2002 £77,000 15.9% 13.9%
Feb 2000 £53,000 18.9% 17.2%
Jun 1997 £33,500 4.9% 2.2%
Jul 1995 £30,500 na na
Internal area
43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,911 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2016 £108,500 £2,523 £125,174 £2,911
Nov 2015 £109,000 £2,535 £128,572 £2,990
Sep 2002 £77,000 £1,791 £146,278 £3,402
Feb 2000 £53,000 £1,233 £158,329 £3,682
Jun 1997 £33,500 £779 £143,637 £3,340
Jul 1995 £30,500 £709 £144,135 £3,352

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,174. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bournemouth are now selling for between £3,500 and £4,720 per square metre (£325 and £438 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £150,000 and £203,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
A
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 112 Redhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/01/2018. It last appeared Jan 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 112 Redhill Drive.

Photos for 112 Redhill Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.