24, Finley Way, DE55 3AD
24 Finley Way is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Broadmeadows. It sold for £126,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2016 £126,000 -0.2% -2.3% Jun 2007 £128,500 13.5% 11.3% May 2002 £67,500 11.3% 9.6% Jun 2000 £54,950 5.1% 3.5% Dec 1997 £48,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Finley Way.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,872 per square metre (£267 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £126,000 £1,826 £198,192 £2,872 Jun 2007 £128,500 £1,862 £198,983 £2,884 May 2002 £67,500 £978 £246,272 £3,569 Jun 2000 £54,950 £796 £243,647 £3,531 Dec 1997 £48,500 £703 £199,564 £2,892 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £198,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadmeadows are now selling for between £2,380 and £2,830 per square metre (£221 and £262 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £164,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 212 square metres (2,282 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Finley Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/12/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Finley Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.