Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£248,000 Sep 2016 1.4% 0.5% £347,310
£238,000 Oct 2013 -0.5% -3.1% £380,401
£248,000 Oct 2005 na na £368,552
Floor plan
Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,084 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Sep 2016. For context, homes in Snaith are now selling for between £2,340 and £2,970 per square metre (£217 and £275 per square foot) . See the analysis of Snaith DN14-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £278,000 and £353,000 (119 m² × typical £/sqm in Snaith). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
445 square metres (4,790 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Aire View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/05/2016. It last appeared Sep 2016.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 8 Aire View.

Photos for 8 Aire View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.