Property data
Sale history
£219,500 on Dec 2016
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 25, Bennison Drive.

Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
41 square metres (441 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,353 per square metre (£497 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,128 per square metre (£569 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2016 £219,500 £5,354 £251,241 £6,128

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 41 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £251,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Harold Wood are now selling for between £4,660 and £5,790 per square metre (£432 and £537 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 41 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Bennison Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Bennison Drive.

Photos for 25 Bennison Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
41 sqm (441 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.