98, Cook Way, RH12 3US
98 Cook Way is a 92 m² detached home in Broadbridge Heath. It sold for £425,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£425,000 on Dec 2016
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,619 per square metre (£429 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,696 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £425,000 £4,620 £523,993 £5,696 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,993. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Broadbridge Heath are now selling for between £4,040 and £5,230 per square metre (£375 and £485 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £372,000 and £481,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 316 square metres (3,401 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 28 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.