41, Mill Crescent, CV47 0LN
41 Mill Crescent is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Southam. It sold for £263,000 in Oct 2016.
- Sale history
-
£263,000 on Oct 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 41, Mill Crescent.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,553 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Oct 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,355 per square metre (£312 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2016 £263,000 £2,553 £345,584 £3,355 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,584. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southam are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,870 per square metre (£269 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £299,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 362 square metres (3,897 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Mill Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/05/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Mill Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 May 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.