Pine Croft, Latchmore Bank, CM22 7PH
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £620,000 Dec 2016 6.7% 4.5% £773,933 £240,000 Apr 2002 9.8% 8.1% £651,578 £187,500 Aug 1999 na na £728,603 - Internal area
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,604 per sqm (£335 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Hatfield Heath are now selling for between £3,990 and £5,180 per square metre (£370 and £481 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hatfield Heath CM22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £686,000 and £891,000 (172 m² × typical £/sqm in Hatfield Heath). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,393 square metres (14,994 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Pine Croft Latchmore Bank. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/06/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of Pine Croft Latchmore Bank.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- July 2022 UTT/22/1350/HHF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Pine Croft Latchmore Bank Little Hallingbury Essex
- Description:
- Erection of porch to front elevation and new treatment to boundary facing the road.
- Planning ref:
- June 2019 UTT/19/1187/HHF
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Pine Croft Latchmore Bank Little Hallingbury Bishops Stortford Hertfordshire
- Description:
- Erection of single storey log cabin (garden room) in rear garden.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 29 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: