34, Ross Crescent, WR7 4FG
Property data
- Sale history
-
£242,995 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £309,651)
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,374 per sqm (£313 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Inkberrow are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot) . See the analysis of Inkberrow WR7-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £243,000 and £322,000 (72 m² × typical £/sqm in Inkberrow). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.