303, Esplanade, CM3 6AW
303 Esplanade is a 59 m² detached home in Mayland. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2016.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Sep 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 303, Esplanade.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,237 per square metre (£394 per square foot) in Sep 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,574 per square metre (£518 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2016 £250,000 £4,237 £328,876 £5,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £328,876. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mayland are now selling for between £3,610 and £4,600 per square metre (£335 and £427 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £213,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 894 square metres (9,623 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 303 Esplanade. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2011. It last appeared May 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 303 Esplanade.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 02 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966