18, Droylsden Road, M34 5SW
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £116,500 Dec 2016 4.7% 3.1% £195,286 £90,000 May 2011 3.7% 1.2% £184,403 £66,950 Apr 2003 25.5% 23.5% £223,371 £47,500 Oct 2001 na na £194,595 - Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,120 per sqm (£104 per sqft) in Dec 2016. For context, homes in Audenshaw are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,410 per square metre (£214 and £316 per square foot) . See the analysis of Audenshaw M34-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £240,000 and £355,000 (104 m² × typical £/sqm in Audenshaw). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 18 Droylsden Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 photos from estate agent listings of 18 Droylsden Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 November 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: