Property data
Sale history
£294,950 on Nov 2016 (est. today's value: £359,840)
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
120 square metres (1,292 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,457 per sqm (£228 per sqft) in Nov 2016. For context, homes in Leamington Spa are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,500 per square metre (£301 and £418 per square foot) . See the analysis of Leamington Spa CV31-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £390,000 and £540,000 (120 m² × typical £/sqm in Leamington Spa). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
236 square metres (2,540 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Admiral Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/02/2020. It last appeared May 2020.
Photos:

There are 31 photos from estate agent listings (taken in August 2018) of 31 Admiral Way.

Photos for 31 Admiral Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 September 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to 2021
Area:
87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
19 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
120 sqm (1,292 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.