98, Coleridge Close, SG4 0QY
98 Coleridge Close is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Hitchin. It sold for £405,000 in Dec 2016.
- Sale history
-
£405,000 on Dec 2016
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 98, Coleridge Close.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,879 per square metre (£453 per square foot) in Dec 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,045 per square metre (£562 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2016 £405,000 £4,880 £501,771 £6,045 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £501,771. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hitchin are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,880 per square metre (£428 and £546 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £383,000 and £488,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 273 square metres (2,939 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 98 Coleridge Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/01/2017. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 98 Coleridge Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2018 17/04401/FPH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 98 Coleridge Close Hitchin Hertfordshir
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension.
- Planning ref:
- May 2017 17/00422/1HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 98 Coleridge Close Hitchi
- Description:
- Part single and part double side and rear extension with ancillary works.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area