27, Mariners Way, SR7 7EB
27 Mariners Way is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Seaham. It sold for £133,952 in Mar 2016.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2016 £133,952 -1.5% -2.3% May 2013 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,762 per square metre (£164 per square foot) in Mar 2016. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,572 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2016 £133,952 £1,763 £195,502 £2,572 May 2013 £140,000 £1,842 £181,463 £2,388 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £195,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Seaham are now selling for between £830 and £2,290 per square metre (£77 and £212 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £63,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Title number
- DU338461
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 27 Mariners Way, Seaham
- Owner
-
MORTONS LAW NOMINEES (NO1) LTD
(Company reference number: 11604077)
Proprietor address: 112 High Street West, Sunderland SR1 1TX
Price paid on title: £133,952
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 18 Jun 2020
- Title number
- DU338461
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 27 Mariners Way, Seaham
- Owner
-
MORTONS LAW NOMINEES (NO2) LTD
(Company reference number: 11604046)
Price paid on title: £133,952
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Mariners Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2015. It last appeared Apr 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Mariners Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 09 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.