28, Springfield Gardens, DE7 8HY
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £78,500 Mar 2016 1.6% -0.6% £139,788 £65,000 Sep 2004 25.8% 24.4% £131,187 £38,000 May 2002 5.6% 3.7% £148,581 £26,500 Sep 1995 na na £156,816 - Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,075 per sqm (£100 per sqft) in Mar 2016. For context, homes in Ilkeston are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,640 per square metre (£149 and £245 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ilkeston DE7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £118,000 and £193,000 (73 m² × typical £/sqm in Ilkeston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Springfield Gardens. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/09/2015. It last appeared Mar 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Springfield Gardens.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 11 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.